810 Conway Wallrose Rd Freedom, PA 15042
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoWest Penn MLS, Inc / Listed By: Valerie Keeley, Coldwell Banker Realty

  810 Conway Wallrose Rd Freedom, PA 15042

Sold on 04/25/2025
$269,900 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,622
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/25/2025
Taxes
$2,812
Lot Size
0.71 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1932

West Penn MLS, Inc
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:14 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Stories
  • 2

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 18, 2025
Price Changed
$269,900
-5%
-$15,000
Mar 11, 2025
Price Changed
$284,900
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 03, 2025
Price Changed
$289,900
-2%
-$5,100
Feb 20, 2025
Listed
$295,000
-
-